Staff

School Staff
 
 
  • Mr C Jones

    Executive Head

  • Mrs J Pyne

    Head of School

  • Mr G Bourque

    Assistant Headteacher:

    Behaviour Lead
    Pupil Premium Lead
    Year 5 Teacher
    Curriculum Lead

  • Mrs C Hubball

    Assistant Headteacher:

    Key Stage One Lead
    Geography Lead
    English Lead

Teaching Staff
 
  • Mrs L Driscoll

    Reception


    Art Lead

  • Miss H Birchall

    Reception

    Phonics Lead

  • Mrs R Dixon

    Year 1

    HIstory Lead

  • Mrs L Alderton

    Year 1

    Music Lead

  • Mrs C Hubball

    Year 2

    Assistant Headteacher
    KS1 Lead
    Geography Lead
    English lead

  • Mrs L Fitzsimon

    Year 2

    Modern Foreign Languages Lead

  • Miss A Powell

    Year 3

  • Mr A Soulsby

    Year 3

  • Mrs D Pauls

    Year 4

    SENDCO

  • Miss K Horkins

    Year 4

    PSHCE Lead

  • Mr A Lynch

    Year 5

    Maths Lead
    Computing Lead
    LPPA Lead
    Staff Governor

  • Mr M Linaker

    Year 5

    Science Lead

  • Mr G Bourque

    Year 6

    Assistant Headteacher
    Behaviour Lead
    Pupil Premium Lead

  • Mr O Macbryde

    Year 6

    PE Lead
    DT Lead

  • Mrs N Warner

    Reception/Year 1 Teacher

Teaching Assistants
 
  • Mrs L Stephenson

    Reception TA

  • Mrs S Gilhooley

    Reception TA

  • Miss J Johnson

    Year 1 TA

  • Miss N Dutton

    Year 1 TA

  • Mrs C Ashton

    Year 2 TA

  • Ms M King

    Year 2 TA

  • Mrs L Kelly

    Year 3 TA

  • Mrs M Glover

    Year 3 TA

  • Mrs C Renaurd

    Year 4 TA

  • Mr C Cowell

    Year 4 TA

  • Mrs L Owen

    Year 5 TA

  • Mrs L Winton

    Year 5 TA

  • Mrs L Bartells

    Year 6 TA

  • Mrs C Molloy

    Year 6 TA

    HLTA

  • Miss N Dunabin

    Year 4 TA

    HLTA

  • Miss R Addison

    Sports Coach

Administration Staff
 
  • Mrs V Butler

    Office Administrator

  • Mrs A Campbell

    Business Manager

Attendance and Inclusion Support
 
  • Mrs D Pauls

    SENDCo

  • Mrs G Oldfield

    Pastoral Lead

  • Mr T O'Neil

    Maintenance Officer

  • Mrs S Hardman

    Attendance Lead and Pastoral Support

Site Manager
 
Midday Assistants
 
  • Maxine Dutton

    Supervisor

  • Jackie Armson

  • Michelle Gorman

  • Diane Horabin

  • Lynn Kerry

  • Louise Reeves

  • Liz Brigg